US Master List of Athletes with Intellectual Impairment

Visit our athlete eligibility page to apply.

Who’s on this list?

  • All US athletes who’ve completed Virtus International Level eligibility (formerly called Inas) in all sports.
  • In 2020 we began posting US athletes who’ve completed US National Level eligibility to this Master List and have completed adding National-level athletes in the following sports: Cycling, Basketball, Rowing, Tennis, Table Tennis and Taekwondo.
  • We are in the process of adding all Swimming and Track & Field athletes with US National Level eligibility in the mean time to inquire about any athlete with National eligibility not yet posted please contact us by email.

  • Virtus Eligibility Group Abbreviations (click for details)

    II1- AWL/Virtus Intellectual Disability (Recognized by Paralympics)
    II2- AWL/Virtus Additional Impairment-Tri21 Down Syndrome
    II3- AWL/Virtus High Functioning Autism

  • Paralympic Sports Class Abbreviations (click for details)

    Athletes with Virtus II1 Intellectual Disability eligibility may compete in the following Paralympic Classes:
    Swimming Class S14/SB14
    Track & Field Class T20/F20
    Table Tennis Class 11

  • Explanation of Eligibility Levels (click for details)

    US National Level:
    Eligibility Endorsed by Athletes Without Limits. Required for AWL National Events and other US events including some developmental-level U.S. Paralympic events.

    Virtus International Level: (previously called “Inas Master List”) Eligibility endorsed by Athletes Without Limits/US Psychologist and confirmed by Virtus International Eligibility Committee. Required for Virtus World Championships & Global Games. Required for Paralympic athletes who have achieved a U.S. Paralympic Team Emerging Time Standard in order to obtain a IPC License & Classification.

Note that Virtus was formerly called “Inas” which may not be updated all websites.

Use the arrows to sort by column (by name, by sport, etc) or the search bar below.

SportLast NameFirst NameVirtus Eligibility GroupParalympic/Other ClassificationEligibility LevelVirtus International#
AthleticsSebestyenTasII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus Provisional International
SwimmingScherderMaggieII2US National
RowingPerezGustavoII1US National
SwimmingMacLeanTimothyII2US National
AthleticsLiberatorLaneII1T20/F20 ClassUS Provisional Contact AWL
RowingJavierAmyII1Bayada Provisional Contact AWL
Skiing AlpineGottColbyII1US National
SwimmingGottColbyII1S14 ClassUS National
SwimmingGallagherJosephII2US National
SwimmingGallagherJosephII1S14 ClassUS National
RowingBakerJessicaII1Provisional US National
CyclingLeaCharles SydII1Virtus International091-C-0090
SwimmingMorningGailII1S14 ClassVirtus International091-SW-0506
SwimmingDandreaMariaII1S14 ClassVirtus International091-SW-0528
AthleticsMurrayMichaelII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1001-A-1040
AthleticsSandersMarcusII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1001-A-1048
AthleticsCuomoStevenII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1001-A-1049
RowingLeaCharles SydII1Virtus International1001-R-0058
SwimmingMiyaresAndresII1S14 ClassVirtus International1001-SW-0620
AthleticsLeaCharles SydII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1078
AthleticsWorleyMarkII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1079
AthleticsWorleyBruceII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1086
AthleticsSmithThomasII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1108
AthleticsNowlinTerrel MarquisII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1115
AthleticsLucasAsizaII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1153
Skiing AlpineCarrollPatrickII1Virtus International1101-AS-0046
Skiing NordicCarrollPatrickII1Virtus International1101-NS-0075
RowingLautenbergerMichaelII1Virtus International1101-R-0070
RowingWorleyBruceII1Virtus International1101-R-0087
RowingWorleyMarkII1Virtus International1101-R-0088
RowingGilbertSarahII1Virtus International1101-R-0089
SwimmingCichockiLeslieII1S14 ClassVirtus International1101-SW-0657
SwimmingGilbertSarahII1S14 ClassVirtus International1101-SW-0680
SwimmingMazurRichardII1S14 ClassVirtus International1101-SW-0714
Table TennisMiddletonMelissaII1Class 11 ITTFVirtus International1101-TT-0274
AthleticsHaddenBenjaminII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1201-A-1202
SwimmingSlawtaSaraII1S14 ClassVirtus International1201-SW-0737
SwimmingCousinsSamanthaII1S14 ClassVirtus International1201-SW-0757
SwimmingHaddenBenjaminII1S14 ClassVirtus International1201-T-0069
Table TennisHaddenBenjaminII1Class 11 ITTFVirtus International1201-TT-0300
CyclingSlawtaSaraII1Virtus International1301-C-0123
SwimmingConcepcionSeanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1301-SW-0794
SwimmingSoulesIanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1301-SW-0835
SwimmingSamfordJordanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1301-SW-0845
SwimmingMossDuncanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1301-SW-0854
SwimmingGreveJesseII1S14 ClassVirtus International1301-SW-0855
TennisRichardsKatherineII1Virtus International1301-T-0079
TennisTagliareniBrittanyII1Virtus International1301-T-0080
AthleticsBranniganMichaelII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1401-A-1381
Skiing AlpineHuberHeatherII1Virtus International1401-AS-0066
SwimmingBuckFionaII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0864
SwimmingAnPeterII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0868
SwimmingJonesMatthewII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0877
SwimmingBurnsAbbeyII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0879
SwimmingPerryNicholasII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0880
SwimmingMcCorkleHunterII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0885
SwimmingScottHarperII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0891
SwimmingRoper-HubbertBrielynII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0892
SwimmingReisertDavidII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0915
TennisFriedJonathanII1Virtus International1401-T-0087
TennisDiachenkoKaraII1Virtus International1401-T-0091
TennisSmithRyanII1Virtus International1401-T-0092
TennisMantorMatthewII1Virtus International1401-T-0094
AthleticsWigingtonTylerII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1501-A-1419
SwimmingKipkeJacobII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-A-1478
AthleticsGriffinTysheemII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1501-A-1478
AthleticsClarkBreannaII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1501-A-1527
BasketballLevyaBenjaminII1Virtus International1501-BB-0662
BasketballChildressMatthewII1Virtus International1501-BB-0664
BasketballRiveraChristopherII1Virtus International1501-BB-0665
BasketballSmithLouisII1Virtus International1501-BB-0666
BasketballGalvezJoseII1Virtus International1501-BB-0668
BasketballMosesMarkeiceII1Virtus International1501-BB-0669
BasketballMcNealJacobII1Virtus International1501-BB-0671
BasketballHasanJabbarII1Virtus International1501-BB-0674
BasketballMcNealDanielII1Virtus International1501-BB-0689
BasketballDunawayShaniceII1Virtus International1501-BB-0690
BasketballBrownTinishaII1Virtus International1501-BB-0691
BasketballBillardAshleyII1Virtus International1501-BB-0692
SwimmingAustinTylerII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-0938
SwimmingQuesada-AmorAlexanderII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-0964
SwimmingAbramovitchJaredII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-0974
SwimmingUlreyJaredII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-0986
SwimmingGrantGinaII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-0996
SwimmingGreeningMilaII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-1007
AthleticsElstonJackII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1601-A-1598
AthleticsSandersTaraII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1601-A-1599
AthleticsMihailanThomasII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1601-A-1646
BasketballDotsonKelseyII1Virtus International1601-BB-0693
BasketballPenningtonPatienceII1Virtus International1601-BB-0694
TennisHunsuckerJustinII1Virtus International1601-T-0112
TennisKnepperNathanII1Virtus International1601-T-0113
AthleticsBoundsKaitlynII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1701-A-1657
AthleticsElettoAlexII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1701-A-1679
EquestrianRichardsKatherineII1Virtus International1701-E-0004
SwimmingBeemAnnaII3Virtus International1701-SW-0027-A
SwimmingVazheninKatherineII2Contact AWLVirtus International1701-SW-0031-DS
SwimmingMiyaresAndresII2S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-0036-DS
SwimmingBergquistLaurenII2Contact AWLVirtus International1701-SW-0061-DS
SwimmingPierceJonathanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1086
SwimmingSappLawrenceII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1087
SwimmingDouglas, Jr.OpioII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1112
SwimmingHegyiRileyII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1113
SwimmingBealsMeganII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1124
SwimmingReynoldsEdithII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1137
SwimmingBasiniJacobII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1154
SwimmingNagyTessaII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1177
SwimmingMercadoGianniII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1185
Table TennisSaccoRaymondII1Class 11 ITTFVirtus International1701-TT-0454
AthleticsWinfreyGarrettII3Virtus International1801-A-0006-II3
AthleticsMenendezStarletteII2Contact AWLVirtus International1801-A-0007-II2
AthleticsMikowskiPaulII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1801-A-1756
AthleticsGeesamanJoshuaII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1801-A-1760
AthleticsAnzaldi, IIIFrancisII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1801-A-1779
AthleticsLohrenzColtonII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1801-A-1805
RowingGarciaJesseII1Virtus International1801-R-0146
RowingNavarroEricII1Virtus International1801-R-0147
SwimmingHarrisCorinneII3Virtus International1801-SW-0102-II3
SwimmingDonovanGlennII2Contact AWLVirtus International1801-SW-0107-II2
SwimmingTrevorCaitlinII2S14 ClassVirtus International1801-SW-0108-II2
SwimmingJurriesJosephII2Contact AWLVirtus International1801-SW-0114-II2
SwimmingVan BalenValeriaII2Contact AWLVirtus International1801-SW-0115-II2
SwimmingShiaoVictor Ya-NanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1801-SW-1215
TennisBetrosStevenII2Virtus International1801-T-0001-II2
TennisBakerGrantII2Virtus International1801-T-0002-II2
TaekwondoBarberMorganII1P20 World TaekwondoVirtus International1801-TK-0014
AthleticsNoguchi KennethII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1901-A-1838
AthleticsTuckerChristopherII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1901-A-1888
AthleticsRiceZacharyII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1901-A-1901
RowingArnoldLucius "Luke"II3Virtus International1901-R-0002-II3
RowingConstandyMaxII3Virtus International1901-R-0003-II3
RowingBoatnerJustinII3Virtus International1901-R-0004-II3
RowingMontroseCedricII3Virtus International1901-R-0005-II3
RowingHouserMatthewII3Virtus International1901-R-0006-II3
RowingByrnesChristopherII3Virtus International1901-R-0007-II3
RowingSwinfordCalumII3Virtus International1901-R-0008-II3
RowingCreanKathleenII3Virtus International1901-R-0010-II3
RowingPiccarielloJosephII1Virtus International1901-R-0162
RowingRiceZacharyII1Virtus International1901-R-0167
SwimmingBaumgartleKatieII3Virtus International1901-SW-0116-II3
SwimmingDrumrightLukeII2Contact AWLVirtus International1901-SW-0120-II2
SwimmingHernandezAndresII2Virtus International1901-SW-0136-II2
SwimmingJunEdisonII3Virtus International1901-SW-0170-II3
SwimmingEgbertParkerII1S14 ClassVirtus International1901-SW-1272
SwimmingTrevorCaitlinII1S14 ClassVirtus International1901-SW-1274-II1
Swimming KershawAbigailII1S14 ClassVirtus International1901-SW-1347
TaekwondoKimJisooII1P20 World TaekwondoVirtus International1901-TK-002
TaekwondoGrahamBlagunaII1P20 World TaekwondoVirtus International1901-TK-0034
TaekwondoHersheyShaniaII1P20 World TaekwondoVirtus International1901-TK-0037
BasketballKendrickJosephII3Virtus International1920-BB-0009-II3
AthleticsKendrickJosephII3Virtus International1920-BB-0009-II3 (Athletics Specific Number is Pending)
AthleticsClementsBraydenII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International2001-A-1953
EquestrianBeemAnnaII3Virtus International2001-E-0001-II3
RowingMcCarthyKallieII1Virtus International2001-R-0169
RowingChoeWilliamII1Virtus International2001-R-0170
SwimmingMacLeanTimothyII1S14 ClassUS National
SwimmingLovettJeffII1S14 ClassVirtus International2001-SW-1369
TaekwondoBaxterKathrynII1P20 World TaekwondoVirtus International2001-TK-0044
SwimmingJonathanSadyII1S14 ClassProvisional Virtus InternationalP1301-SW-0003
BasketballBridgetStephneyII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1501-BB-0002
BasketballMickanAmandaII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1501-BB-0003
BasketballGarnettAlanisII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1501-BB-0007
BasketballMohammedEarlsII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1501-BB-0009
TaekwondoHersheyDamienII1P20 World TaekwondoProvisional Virtus InternationalP1701-TK-0048
TaekwondoJuanSanchezII1P20 World TaekwondoProvisional Virtus InternationalP1701-TK-0049
EquestrianDrummondCaitlinII3Virtus Provisional InternationalP1801-E-0001-II3
SwimmingJoshuaWittII1S14 ClassProvisional Virtus InternationalP1801-SW-0008
RowingD'SouzaVinayII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1901-R-0009
RowingGulynDanielII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1901-R-0010
RowingHoSamuelII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1901-R-0011
RowingMcGannBenjaminII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1901-R-0012
SportLast NameFirst NameVirtus Eligibility GroupParalympic/Other ClassificationEligibility LevelVirtus International #