US Master Eligibility List of Athletes with Intellectual Impairment

Visit our athlete eligibility page to apply.

Who’s on this list?

  1. All US athletes who’ve completed Virtus International Level eligibility (formerly called Inas) in all sports.
  2. US athletes who’ve completed US National Level eligibility in the following sports:
    Cycling, Basketball, Rowing, Tennis, Table Tennis and Taekwondo*
    *
    We are in the process of adding all Swimming and Track & Field athletes with US National eligibility status. To inquire about any athlete with National eligibility not yet posted please contact us by email.

  • Virtus Eligibility Group Abbreviations (click for details)

    II1- AWL/Virtus Intellectual Disability (Recognized by Paralympics)
    II2- AWL/Virtus Additional Impairment-Tri21 Down Syndrome
    II3- AWL/Virtus High Functioning Autism

  • Paralympic Sports Class Abbreviations (click for details)

    Athletes with Virtus II1 Intellectual Disability eligibility may compete in the following Paralympic Classes:
    Swimming Class S14/SB14
    Track & Field Class T20/F20
    Table Tennis Class 11

  • Explanation of Eligibility Levels (click for details)

    US National Level:
    Eligibility Endorsed by Athletes Without Limits. Required for AWL National Events and other US events including some developmental-level U.S. Paralympic events.

    Virtus International Level: (previously called “Inas Master List”) Eligibility endorsed by Athletes Without Limits/US Psychologist and confirmed by Virtus International Eligibility Committee. Required for Virtus World Championships & Global Games. Required for Paralympic athletes who have achieved a U.S. Paralympic Team Emerging Time Standard in order to obtain a IPC License & Classification.

Note that Virtus was formerly called “Inas” which may not be updated all websites.

Use the arrows to sort by column (by name, by sport, etc) or the search bar below.

SportLast NameFirst NameVirtus Eligibility GroupParalympic/Other ClassificationEligibility LevelVirtus International#
SportLast NameFirst NameVirtus Eligibility GroupParalympic/Other ClassificationEligibility LevelVirtus International #
SwimmingAbramovitchJaredII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-0974
SwimmingAnPeterII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0868
AthleticsAnzaldi, IIIFrancisII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1801-A-1779
RowingArnoldLucius "Luke"II3Virtus International1901-R-0002-II3
SwimmingAustinTylerII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-0938
RowingBakerJessicaII1Provisional US National
TennisBakerGrantII2Virtus International1801-T-0002-II2
TaekwondoBarberMorganII1P20 World TaekwondoVirtus International1801-TK-0014
SwimmingBasiniJacobII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1154
SwimmingBaumgartleKatieII3Virtus International1901-SW-0116-II3
TaekwondoBaxterKathrynII1P20 World TaekwondoVirtus International2001-TK-0044
SwimmingBealsMeganII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1124
SwimmingBeemAnnaII3Virtus International1701-SW-0027-A
SwimmingBergquistLaurenII2Contact AWLVirtus International1701-SW-0061-DS
TennisBetrosStevenII2Virtus International1801-T-0001-II2
BasketballBillardAshleyII1Virtus International1501-BB-0692
RowingBoatnerJustinII3Virtus International1901-R-0004-II3
AthleticsBoundsKaitlynII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1701-A-1657
AthleticsBranniganMichaelII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1401-A-1381
BasketballBridgetStephneyII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1501-BB-0002
BasketballBrownTinishaII1Virtus International1501-BB-0691
SwimmingBuckFionaII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0864
SwimmingBurnsAbbeyII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0879
RowingByrnesChristopherII3Virtus International1901-R-0007-II3
Skiing AlpineCarrollPatrickII1Virtus International1101-AS-0046
Skiing NordicCarrollPatrickII1Virtus International1101-NS-0075
BasketballChildressMatthewII1Virtus International1501-BB-0664
RowingChoeWilliamII1Virtus International2001-R-0170
SwimmingCichockiLeslieII1S14 ClassVirtus International1101-SW-0657
AthleticsClarkBreannaII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1501-A-1527
AthleticsClementsBraydenII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International2001-A-1953
SwimmingConcepcionSeanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1301-SW-0794
RowingConstandyMaxII3Virtus International1901-R-0003-II3
SwimmingCousinsSamanthaII1S14 ClassVirtus International1201-SW-0757
RowingCreanKathleenII3Virtus International1901-R-0010-II3
AthleticsCuomoStevenII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1001-A-1049
RowingD'SouzaVinayII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1901-R-0009
SwimmingDandreaMariaII1S14 ClassVirtus International091-SW-0528
TennisDiachenkoKaraII1Virtus International1401-T-0091
SwimmingDonovanGlennII2Contact AWLVirtus International1801-SW-0107-II2
BasketballDotsonKelseyII1Virtus International1601-BB-0693
SwimmingDouglas, Jr.OpioII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1112
EquestrianDrummondCaitlinII3Virtus Provisional InternationalP1801-E-0001-II3
SwimmingDrumrightLukeII2Contact AWLVirtus International1901-SW-0120-II2
BasketballDunawayShaniceII1Virtus International1501-BB-0690
SwimmingEgbertParkerII1S14 ClassVirtus International1901-SW-1272
AthleticsElettoAlexII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1701-A-1679
AthleticsElstonJackII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1601-A-1598
TennisFriedJonathanII1Virtus International1401-T-0087
SwimmingGallagherJosephII2US National
SwimmingGallagherJosephII1S14 ClassUS National
BasketballGalvezJoseII1Virtus International1501-BB-0668
RowingGarciaJesseII1Virtus International1801-R-0146
BasketballGarnettAlanisII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1501-BB-0007
AthleticsGeesamanJoshuaII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1801-A-1760
RowingGilbertSarahII1Virtus International1101-R-0089
SwimmingGilbertSarahII1S14 ClassVirtus International1101-SW-0680
TaekwondoGrahamBlagunaII1P20 World TaekwondoVirtus International1901-TK-0034
SwimmingGrantGinaII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-0996
SwimmingGreeningMilaII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-1007
SwimmingGreveJesseII1S14 ClassVirtus International1301-SW-0855
AthleticsGriffinTysheemII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1501-A-1478
RowingGulynDanielII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1901-R-0010
Table TennisHaddenBenjaminII1Class 11 ITTFVirtus International1201-TT-0300
SwimmingHaddenBenjaminII1S14 ClassVirtus International1201-T-0069
AthleticsHaddenBenjaminII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1201-A-1202
SwimmingHarrisCorinneII3Virtus International1801-SW-0102-II3
BasketballHasanJabbarII1Virtus International1501-BB-0674
SwimmingHegyiRileyII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1113
SwimmingHernandezAndresII2Virtus International1901-SW-0136-II2
TaekwondoHersheyDamienII1P20 World TaekwondoProvisional Virtus InternationalP1701-TK-0048
TaekwondoHersheyShaniaII1P20 World TaekwondoVirtus International1901-TK-0037
RowingHoSamuelII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1901-R-0011
RowingHouserMatthewII3Virtus International1901-R-0006-II3
Skiing AlpineHuberHeatherII1Virtus International1401-AS-0066
TennisHunsuckerJustinII1Virtus International1601-T-0112
RowingJavierAmyII1Bayada Provisional Contact AWL
SwimmingJonathanSadyII1S14 ClassProvisional Virtus InternationalP1301-SW-0003
SwimmingJonesMatthewII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0877
SwimmingJoshuaWittII1S14 ClassProvisional Virtus InternationalP1801-SW-0008
TaekwondoJuanSanchezII1P20 World TaekwondoProvisional Virtus InternationalP1701-TK-0049
SwimmingJunEdisonII3Virtus International1901-SW-0170-II3
SwimmingJurriesJosephII2Contact AWLVirtus International1801-SW-0114-II2
AthleticsKendrickJosephII3Virtus International1920-BB-0009-II3 (Athletics Specific Number is Pending)
BasketballKendrickJosephII3Virtus International1920-BB-0009-II3
Swimming KershawAbigailII1S14 ClassVirtus International1901-SW-1347
TaekwondoKimJisooII1P20 World TaekwondoVirtus International1901-TK-002
SwimmingKipkeJacobII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-A-1478
TennisKnepperNathanII1Virtus International1601-T-0113
RowingLautenbergerMichaelII1Virtus International1101-R-0070
CyclingLeaCharles SydII1Virtus International091-C-0090
RowingLeaCharles SydII1Virtus International1001-R-0058
AthleticsLeaCharles SydII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1078
BasketballLevyaBenjaminII1Virtus International1501-BB-0662
AthleticsLiberatorLaneII1T20/F20 ClassUS Provisional Contact AWL
AthleticsLohrenzColtonII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1801-A-1805
AthleticsLucasAsizaII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1153
SwimmingMacLeanTimothyII1S14 ClassUS National
SwimmingMacLeanTimothyII2US National
TennisMantorMatthewII1Virtus International1401-T-0094
SwimmingMazurRichardII1S14 ClassVirtus International1101-SW-0714
RowingMcCarthyKallieII1Virtus International2001-R-0169
SwimmingMcCorkleHunterII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0885
RowingMcGannBenjaminII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1901-R-0012
BasketballMcNealDanielII1Virtus International1501-BB-0689
BasketballMcNealJacobII1Virtus International1501-BB-0671
AthleticsMenendezStarletteII2Contact AWLVirtus International1801-A-0007-II2
SwimmingMercadoGianniII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1185
BasketballMickanAmandaII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1501-BB-0003
Table TennisMiddletonMelissaII1Class 11 ITTFVirtus International1101-TT-0274
AthleticsMihailanThomasII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1601-A-1646
AthleticsMikowskiPaulII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1801-A-1756
SwimmingMiyaresAndresII1S14 ClassVirtus International1001-SW-0620
SwimmingMiyaresAndresII2S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-0036-DS
BasketballMohammedEarlsII1Provisional Virtus InternationalP1501-BB-0009
RowingMontroseCedricII3Virtus International1901-R-0005-II3
SwimmingMorningGailII1S14 ClassVirtus International091-SW-0506
BasketballMosesMarkeiceII1Virtus International1501-BB-0669
SwimmingMossDuncanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1301-SW-0854
AthleticsMurrayMichaelII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1001-A-1040
SwimmingNagyTessaII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1177
RowingNavarroEricII1Virtus International1801-R-0147
AthleticsNoguchi KennethII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1901-A-1838
AthleticsNowlinTerrel MarquisII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1115
BasketballPenningtonPatienceII1Virtus International1601-BB-0694
RowingPerezGustavoII1US National
SwimmingPerryNicholasII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0880
RowingPiccarielloJosephII1Virtus International1901-R-0162
SwimmingPierceJonathanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1086
SwimmingQuesada-AmorAlexanderII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-0964
SwimmingReisertDavidII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0915
SwimmingReynoldsEdithII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1137
RowingRiceZacharyII1Virtus International1901-R-0167
AthleticsRiceZacharyII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1901-A-1901
EquestrianRichardsKatherineII1Virtus International1701-E-0004
TennisRichardsKatherineII1Virtus International1301-T-0079
BasketballRiveraChristopherII1Virtus International1501-BB-0665
SwimmingRoper-HubbertBrielynII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0892
Table TennisSaccoRaymondII1Class 11 ITTFVirtus International1701-TT-0454
SwimmingSamfordJordanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1301-SW-0845
AthleticsSandersTaraII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1601-A-1599
AthleticsSandersMarcusII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1001-A-1048
SwimmingSappLawrenceII1S14 ClassVirtus International1701-SW-1087
SwimmingScottHarperII1S14 ClassVirtus International1401-SW-0891
AthleticsSebestyenTasII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus Provisional International
SwimmingShiaoVictor Ya-NanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1801-SW-1215
CyclingSlawtaSaraII1Virtus International1301-C-0123
SwimmingSlawtaSaraII1S14 ClassVirtus International1201-SW-0737
BasketballSmithLouisII1Virtus International1501-BB-0666
TennisSmithRyanII1Virtus International1401-T-0092
AthleticsSmithThomasII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1108
SwimmingSoulesIanII1S14 ClassVirtus International1301-SW-0835
RowingSwinfordCalumII3Virtus International1901-R-0008-II3
TennisTagliareniBrittanyII1Virtus International1301-T-0080
SwimmingTrevorCaitlinII1S14 ClassVirtus International1901-SW-1274-II1
SwimmingTrevorCaitlinII2S14 ClassVirtus International1801-SW-0108-II2
AthleticsTuckerChristopherII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1901-A-1888
SwimmingUlreyJaredII1S14 ClassVirtus International1501-SW-0986
SwimmingVan BalenValeriaII2Contact AWLVirtus International1801-SW-0115-II2
SwimmingVazheninKatherineII2Contact AWLVirtus International1701-SW-0031-DS
AthleticsWigingtonTylerII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1501-A-1419
AthleticsWinfreyGarrettII3Virtus International1801-A-0006-II3
RowingWorleyMarkII1Virtus International1101-R-0088
RowingWorleyBruceII1Virtus International1101-R-0087
AthleticsWorleyBruceII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1086
AthleticsWorleyMarkII1T20/F20 ClassVirtus International1101-A-1079