Meet the Athletes

Athletics (Track & Field)

Asiza Lucas

Asiza Lucas

Track & Field (T20)
Colorado
Breanna Clark

Breanna Clark

Track & Field, 2016 Rio Paralympian, Inas International Eligibility (T20)
California
Bruce Worley

Bruce Worley

Rowing, Athletics, Inas International Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Syd Lea

Charles "Syd" Lea

Cycling, Equestrian Rowing, Cross Country, Inas International Eligibility
Maryland
Profile Photo

Jack Elston

Track & Field (T20)
Oregon
Marcus Saunders

Marcus Saunders

Athletics (Track & Cross Country)
New York
Mark Worley

Mark Worley

Rowing, Athletics(T20), Inas International Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Michael Brannigan

Michael Brannigan

Track & Field, 2016 Rio Paralympian, Inas/IPC International Eligibility (T20)
New York
Michael Murray

Michael Murray

Track & Field, London 2012 Paralympian, Inas International Eligibility (T20)
Tennessee
Profile Photo

Sanders, Tara

Track & Field (T20)
New York
Steven Cuomo

Stephen Cuomo

Athletics (Track & Cross Country)
New York
Tyler Wigington

Tyler Wigington

Track & Field (T20)
Wisconsin
Tysheem Griffin

Tysheem Griffin

Track & Field, 2016 Rio Paralympian, Inas International Eligibility (T20)
New York

Basketball

Alanis Garnett

Women's Basketball
Texas

Amanda Mickan

Women's Basketball
Texas

Ashley Billard

Women's Basketball
Texas

Benjamin Leyva

Men's Basketball
Texas

Bridget Stephney

Women's Basketball
Texas

Christopher Rivera

Men's Basketball
Texas

Daniel McNeal, Jr.

Men's Basketball
Texas

Jabbar Hasan

Men's Basketball
Texas

Jose Galvez

Men's Basketball
Texas

Kelsey Dotson

Women's Basketball
Texas

Louis Smith

Men's Basketball
Texas

Markeice Moses

Men's Basketball
Texas

Matthew Childress

Men's Basketball
Texas

Mohammed Earls

Men's Basketball
Texas

Patience Pennington

Women's Basketball
Texas

Shanice Dunaway

Women's Basketball
Texas

Cycling

Syd Lea

Charles "Syd" Lea

Cycling, Equestrian Rowing, Cross Country, Inas International Eligibility
Maryland
Sara Slawta

Sara Slawta

Cycling, Swimming
Oregon

Rowing

Ben McGann

Ben McGann

Rowing, National Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Bruce Worley

Bruce Worley

Rowing, Athletics, Inas International Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Syd Lea

Charles "Syd" Lea

Cycling, Equestrian Rowing, Cross Country, Inas International Eligibility
Maryland
Chris Byrnes

Chris Byrnes

Rowing
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Daniel Gulyn

Daniel Gulyn

Rowing, National Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Profile Photo

Dianna Yeniscavich

Rowing
Washington D.C.
Eric Navarro

Gustavo Perez

Rowing, National Eligibility
RowNY
Jesse Garcia

Jesse Garcia

Rowing, National Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Eric Navarro

Jessica Baker

Rowing, National Eligibility
RowAmerica Hamilton
Justin Boatner

Justin Boatner

Rowing
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Kathleen Crean

Kathleen Crean

Rowing
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Lucia Lecce

Lucia Lecce

Rowing
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Eric Navarro

Luke Arnold

Rowing
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Marie Ottinger

Marie Ottinger

Rowing
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Mark Worley

Mark Worley

Rowing, Athletics(T20), Inas International Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Michael Lautenberger

Michael Lautenberger

Rowing, Inas International Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Sarah Gilbert

Sarah Gilbert

Swimming, Rowing
Florida
Viney DSouza

Vinay D'Souza

Rowing, National Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Eric Navarro

William Choe

Rowing, National Eligibility
RowNY

Skiing

Heather Huber

Heather Huber

Alpine & Nordic Skiing
New York
Patrick Carroll

Patrick Carroll

Alpine & Nordic Skiing
New York

Swimming

Abbey Burns

Swimming
Illinois

Alex Amor Quesada

Swimming

Andy Miyares

Swimming

Brielyn Roper Hubbert

Swimming

David Reisert

Swimming

Duncan Moss

Swimming

Fiona Buck

Swimming

Gail Morning

Swimming

Gina Grant

Swimming

Harper Scott

Swimming

Hunter McKorkle

Swimming

Ian Soules

Swimming

Jacob Kipke

Swimming

Jared Abramovitch

Swimming

Jared Ulrey

Swimming

Jared Ulrey

Swimming

Jessie Greve

Swimming

Jonathan Sady

Swimming

Jordon Samford

Swimming
Leslie Cichocki

Leslie Cichocki

Swimming
Illinois

Maria D'Andrea

Swimming

Matt Jones

Swimming

Nicolas Perry

Swimming

Peter An

Swimming

Richard Mazur

Swimming

Samantha Cousins

Swimming
Sara Slawta

Sara Slawta

Cycling, Swimming
Oregon
Sarah Gilbert

Sarah Gilbert

Swimming, Rowing
Florida

Sean Concepcion

Swimming

Tyler Austin

Swimming

Table Tennis

Ben Hadden

Ben Hadden

Table Tennis/Tennis, 2016 Rio Paralympic Team Selection, Inas International Eligibility
Ohio
Melissa Middleton

Melissa Middleton

Table Tennis, Inas International Eligibility
Georgia

Tennis

Ben Hadden

Ben Hadden

Table Tennis/Tennis, 2016 Rio Paralympic Team Selection, Inas International Eligibility
Ohio
Brittany Tagliareni

Brittany Tagliareni

Tennis
Florida
Jonathan Fried

Jonathan Fried

Tennis, Inas International Eligibility
Virginia
Justin Hunsucker

Justin Hunsucker

Tennis, Inas International Eligibility
North Carolina
Kara Diachenko

Kara Diachenko

Tennis, Inas International Eligibility
North Carolina

Katherine Richards

Equestrian, Tennis
Texas
Matthew Mantor

Matthew Mantor

Tennis
Texas
Nathan Knepper

Nathan Knepper

Tennis, Inas International Eligibility
Colorado
Ryan Smith

Ryan Smith

Tennis
Florida