Athletes Without Limits US Team Roster

Meet the US athletes who are breaking down barriers to reach their highest levels in sport. From local triathlons to Inas World Championships to Gold medals for the US Paralympic Team, their accomplishments are an inspiration to current and future athletes with intellectual and developmental disability.

  • Paralympic Sports Class Abbreviations

    Class S14 – Swimming Intellectual Impairment
    Class 11 – Table Tennis Intellectual Impairment
    Class T20/F20 – Track & Field Intellectual Impairment

Athletics (Track & Field)

This list includes all US Track & Field athletes with International Level Inas Eligibility as of May 11, 2018 who appear on the Inas Master List. Athletes with a T20 or F20 also have Paralympic Track & Field eligibility. We are in the process of adding athletes with Provisional and National level eligibility and will update this note when all athletes have been added.

Profile Photo

Aaron Rudnicki

Track & Field Provisional National Eligibility (Inas II3 Autism+)
New York
Alex Eletto

Alex Eletto

Track & Field, Paralypmic T20, Inas International 1701-A-1679
New York
Profile Photo

Alex Schneider

Track & Field Provisional National Eligibility (Inas II1/Paralympic T20)
New York
Asiza Lucas

Asiza Lucas

Track & Field, Paralympic T20, Inas International 1101-A-1153
Colorado
Profile Photo

Belle Bastiancic

Track & Field Provisional National Eligibility (Inas II3 Autism+)
New York
Profile Photo

Brayden Clements

Track & Field Provisional National Eligibility (Inas II1/Paralympic T20)
New York
Breanna Clark

Breanna Clark

Track & Field, 2016 Rio Paralympian (T20), Inas International Eligibility
California
Bruce Worley

Bruce Worley

Rowing, Athletics, Inas International Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Profile Photo

Christopher Kavanagh

Track & Field Provisional National Eligibility (Inas II1/Paralympic T20)
New York
Profile Photo

Eric Gunderson

Track & Field Provisional National Eligibility (Inas II2 Down Syndrome /Paralympic T20)
New York
Frankie Anzaldi

Francis "Frankie" Anzaldi, III

Track & Field National Eligibility (Inas II1/Paralympic T20)
New York
Garrett Winfrey

Garrett Winfrey

Track & Field International Eligibility (Inas II3)
Michigan
Jack Elston

Jack Elston

Track & Field, Paralympic T20, Inas International 1601-A-1598
Oregon
Profile Photo

Jamie Schneider

Track & Field Provisional National Eligibility (Inas II1/Paralympic T20)
New York
Kaitlyn Bounds

Kaitlyn Bounds

Track & Field, Paralypmic T20, Inas International 1701-A-1657
Arkansas
Profile Photo

Kenneth Noguchi

Track & Field National Eligibility (Inas II1 T20)
California
Marcus Saunders

Marcus Sanders

Track & Field, Paralypmic T20, Inas International 1001-A-1048
New York
Mark Worley

Mark Worley

Rowing, Athletics(T20), Inas International Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Michael Brannigan

Michael Brannigan

Track & Field, 2016 Rio Paralympian (T20), Inas International Eligibility
New York
Michael Murray

Michael Murray

Track & Field, London 2012 Paralympian T20, Inas International 1001-A-1040
Tennessee
Profile Photo

Michael Zweroff

Track & Field Provisional National Eligibility (Inas II1/Paralympic T20)
New York
Profile Photo

Paul Mikowski

Track & Field, Inas II1 International #1801-A-1756, Paralypmic T20
New York
Profile Photo

Roberto Bastiancic

Track & Field Provisional National Eligibility (Inas II3 Autism+)
New York
Starlette Menendez

Starlette Menendez

Track & Field Provisional National Paralympic T20 & Inas II2 Down Syndrome International Eligibility
New York
Steven Cuomo

Stephen Cuomo

Track & Field, Paralypmic T20, Inas International 1001-A-1049
New York
Tara Sanders

Tara Sanders

Track & Field, Inas II1 International #1601-A-1599, Paralypmic T20
New York
Profile Photo

Terrel Nowlin

Track & Field, Paralypmic T20, Inas International 1101-A-1115
Maryland
Thomas Lang

Thomas Lang

New York
Inas National Level, T20
Profile Photo

Thomas Mihailin

Track & Field, Inas International 1601-A-1646, Paralypmic T20
New York
Tyler Wigington

Tyler Wigington

Track & Field, Paralypmic T20, Inas International 1501-A-1419
Wisconsin
Tysheem Griffin

Tysheem Griffin

Track & Field, 2016 Rio Paralympian T20, Inas International 1501-A-1478
New York

Basketball

This is a complete list of active US basketball players. Athletes with confirmed International-level eligibility appear on the Inas Master List or the Inas Provisional List.

Profile Photo

Alanis Garnett

Women's Basketball
Texas
Amanda Mickan

Amanda Mickan

Women's Basketball
Texas
Ashley Billard

Ashley Billard

Women's Basketball
Texas
Profile Photo

Benjamin Leyva

Men's Basketball
Texas
Bridgette Stephney

Bridget Stephney

Women's Basketball
Texas
Profile Photo

Christopher Rivera

Men's Basketball
Texas
Profile Photo

Daniel McNeal, Jr.

Men's Basketball
Texas
Jabbar Hasan

Jabbar Hasan

Men's Basketball
Texas

Jose Galvez

Men's Basketball
Texas

Kelsey Dotson

Women's Basketball
Texas

Louis Smith

Men's Basketball
Texas

Markeice Moses

Men's Basketball
Texas

Matthew Childress

Men's Basketball
Texas

Mohammed Earls

Men's Basketball
Texas

Patience Pennington

Women's Basketball
Texas

Shanice Dunaway

Women's Basketball
Texas

Cycling

This is a complete list of active US cyclists. Athletes with confirmed International-level eligibility appear on the Inas Master List.

Syd Lea

Charles "Syd" Lea

Cycling, Equestrian, Rowing, Inas International Eligibility
Maryland
Sara Slawta

Sara Slawta

Cycling, Swimming
Oregon

Rowing

This is a complete list of active US rowers. Athletes with confirmed International-level eligibility appear on the Inas Master List.

Ben McGann

Ben McGann

Rowing, National Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Bruce Worley

Bruce Worley

Rowing, Athletics, Inas International Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Profile Photo

Cedric Montrose

Rowing
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Syd Lea

Charles "Syd" Lea

Cycling, Equestrian, Rowing, Inas International Eligibility
Maryland
Chris Byrnes

Chris Byrnes

Rowing, National Autism+ Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Daniel Gulyn

Daniel Gulyn

Rowing, National Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Profile Photo

Dianna Yeniscavich

Rowing
Washington D.C.
Eric Navarro

Gustavo Perez

Rowing, National Eligibility
RowNY
Jesse Garcia

Jesse Garcia

Rowing, International Eligibility Inas #1801-R-0146
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Eric Navarro

Jessica Baker

Rowing, National Eligibility
RowAmerica Hamilton
Justin Boatner

Justin Boatner

Rowing, (Provisional) National Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Kathleen Crean

Kathleen Crean

Rowing
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Lucia Lecce

Lucia Lecce

Rowing
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Eric Navarro

Luke Arnold

Rowing, National Autism+ Class Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Marie Ottinger

Marie Ottinger

Rowing
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Mark Worley

Mark Worley

Rowing, Athletics(T20), Inas International Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Profile Photo

Max Constandy

Rower
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Michael Lautenberger

Michael Lautenberger

Rowing, Inas International Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Sarah Gilbert

Sarah Gilbert

Swimming, Rowing, Inas/Paralympic S14 International Eligibility
Florida
Viney DSouza

Vinay D'Souza

Rowing, National Eligibility
Athletes Without Limits DC Rowing Team
Eric Navarro

William Choe

Rowing, National Eligibility
RowNY

Skiing

This is a complete list of active US skiers. Athletes with confirmed International-level eligibility appear on the Inas Master List.

Heather Huber

Heather Huber

Alpine Skiing, Inas II1 International 1401-AS-0066
New York
Patrick Carroll

Patrick Carroll

Alpine & Nordic Skiing, Inas II1 International #1101-AS-0046 #1101-NS-0075
New York
Swimming
US Swimmers with International Inas/Paralympic Eligibility (40 total) appear on the Inas Master List. Our swimming section is under construction and will be updated shortly to include over 100 swimmers and their eligibility status — including National & International Level Class II1 Intellectual Impairment (S14) the the two new Inas classes II2-Down Syndrome and II3-High Functioning Autism).

Table Tennis

This is a complete list of active US table tennis players. Athletes with confirmed International-level eligibility appear on the Inas Master List.

Ben Hadden

Ben Hadden

Table Tennis/Tennis, 2016 Rio Paralympic Team Selection, Inas International Eligibility, Paralypmic Class 11
Ohio
Profile Photo

Kirsten Orcutt

Table Tennis, AWL National Eligibility (Inas Class II1-Paralympic Class 11)
Melissa Middleton

Melissa Middleton

Table Tennis, Inas International Eligibility, Paralympic Class 11
Georgia
Nathan Nelson

Nathan Nelson

Table Tennis, AWL National Eligibility (Inas Class II3 Autism+)
Oregon
Raymond Sacco

Raymond Sacco

Table Tennis, Inas International Eligibility, Paralympic Class 11
Texas

Taekwondo

This is a complete list of active US Taekwondo athletes. Athletes with confirmed Inas Eligibility (Para World Taekwondo P20 Class) appear on the Inas Master List or the Inas Provisional List.

Eric Navarro

Blaguna Graham

Taekwondo, Inas Provisional P20 Class Eligibility #P1801-TK0057
Montana
Eric Navarro

Damian Hershey

Taekwondo, Inas Provisional P20 Class Eligibility #P1701-TK-0048
Pennsylvania
Eric Wright

Eric Wright

Taekwondo, Inas Provisional P20 Class Eligibility #P1701-TK-0011
Pennsylvania
Jonathan McDowell

Jonathan McDowell

Taekwondo, AWL Provisional National Eligibility
Ohio
Juan Sanchez

Juan Sanchez

Taekwondo, Inas Provisional P20 Class Eligibility #P1701-TK-0049
Texas
Morgan Barber

Morgan Barber

Taekwondo, Inas Provisional P20 Class Eligibility #1801-TK-0014
Oregon
Eric Navarro

Shania Hershey

Taekwondo, Inas Provisional P20 Class Eligibility #P1701-TK-0047
Pennsylvania

Tennis

This is a complete list of active US tennis players. Athletes with confirmed International-level eligibility appear on the Inas Master List.

Ben Hadden

Ben Hadden

Table Tennis/Tennis, 2016 Rio Paralympic Team Selection, Inas International Eligibility, Paralypmic Class 11
Ohio
Brittany Tagliareni

Brittany Tagliareni

Tennis, Inas International Eligibility
Florida
Grant Baker

Grant Baker

Tennis, Inas International Class II2
South Carolina
Jonathan Fried

Jonathan Fried

Tennis, Inas International Eligibility
Virginia
Justin Hunsucker

Justin Hunsucker

Tennis, Inas International Eligibility
North Carolina
Kara Diachenko

Kara Diachenko

Tennis, Inas International Eligibility
North Carolina

Katherine Richards

Equestrian, Tennis
Texas
Matthew Mantor

Matthew Mantor

Tennis
Texas
Nathan Knepper

Nathan Knepper

Tennis, Inas International Eligibility
Colorado
Ryan Smith

Ryan Smith

Tennis
Florida
Stevie Betros

Stevie Betros

Tennis and Swimming, Inas International Class II2
South Carolina

Triathlon

Triathletes compete in mainstream events within their age-group.

Sean O'Rourke

Sean O'Rourke

Triathlete & Ironman
New York